connect
follow us on Twitter Subscribe to our channel

Menu

Staff 2018-2019

Teaching and Support Staff

2018-2019

Assistant Principal/ Junior Year Head                   Thomas Coggins

Programme Co-ordinator/ Senior Year Head         Sandra Carey                                          

SEN Co-ordinator:                           Maeve Kelly/Karen Cawley

Tutors

1st Yr                                                     Sarah Murphy

2nd Yr                                                    Lorna Reilly

3rd Yr                                                    Lorraine Hussey

Transition year                                    Caroline Hennigan                                                      

5th Year                                                Dayna Byrne

6th Year                                               Michelle Guckian                                                                     

LCA                                                      Sarah Stevens 

Subject teachers

Sarah Murphy                                          Irish      

Thomas Coggins   DCG/Construction Studies/ Materials Tech. Wood /T.G.

Sandra Carey                                                      Maths / Geography

Lorraine Sherlock                                             Science / Biology

Lorraine Hussey                                               French / SPHE

Dayne Byrne                                                      Business / LCVP/ CSPE

Ross Dunlea                                                         English

Caroline Hennigan                              Home Economics / Science/ CSPE

Jason Kilgannon     Construction studies / T.G./ DCG/Materials Tech. Wood  

Lorna Reilly                                                      English / Geography

Aideen O’Shaughnessy                                 Maths /Science/Biology/ICT

Michelle Guckian                                           P.E / English

Karen Cawley                                                 Geography / SEN

Maeve Kelly                                                       SEN

Sarah Stevens                                                    Art

Tomás Mc Munn                                       Metalwork/Engineering

Eysha Garvey                                          SCP Project Worker

Sarah Burke                         Home School Community Liason Officer

 Sheila Conboy                                             SNA  

Joe Griffin                                       Home Youth Liaison Service            

Mary Lyons                                                  Attendant

Mary Stapleton                                           Secretary  

Padraic Gibson                                                  Caretaker